Terms and conditions

Privacy Notice (GDPR Compliance)

Full of Future is a limited company incorporated in England and Wales. For data protection purposes we are the ‘data controller’ of the personal data that you give us.

Our address is: 29 Stuart Road, EN4 8XG.

Our contact details are: 0208 001 7638/ 07977 930346

or

Our commitment to you

We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the data protection laws in the UK. We collect the minimum amount of information to enable us to provide you with a satisfactory service.

Why do we collect your data?

The main reason is to identify you so that we can communicate with you and provide you with any follow-up that is needed. We also have to retain records of our transactions for tax and accounting purposes.

Also, as long as you freely give your consent, we will send you by e-mail only, information about courses and material we produce.

What personal data will be collected and processed?

This may include your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address, together with information about your use of the website. This will be retained and used for the purposes set out above.

Who will receive your personal data?

We will receive your personal data on our website which is kept on a secure server in the UK where all personal data is encrypted (scrambled so that it cannot be read).

If you give consent to receive communications from us, we use a marketing automation and emailing service called Mailchimp http://mailchimp.com. You are be free to unsubscribe from those messages at any time.

We do not give anyone else access to personal data unless we are required to do so by law.

How long will we keep your personal data?

We need to keep your details for for 6 full tax years in order to comply with UK tax laws. After that, you can request in writing that your data is deleted.

What are your rights regarding Data Protection?

You have the right to:

  • ask us in writing for details of the data we hold about you
  • require us to rectify any errors
  • have you personal data deleted if there is no reason for its continued storage and processing
  • lodge a complaint about the data controller (Full of Future) with the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk

Changes to this privacy policy

Any changes will be placed here and will supersede this version. We will take reasonable steps to draw your attention to any changes, but you are advised to periodically check this document to ensure it still meets with your approval.

If you have any queries about the privacy policy, or if you want to know what information we have collected about you, please contact us:

Cookies

Your internet browser has the built-in facility for storing small files called “cookies” that hold information which allows this website to recognise your account. You have the ability to prevent your computer from accepting cookies, but, if you do, you may find that your use of the website is more difficult.

Disclaimer

All information and materials on this site are provided on an ‘as is’ basis and are not intended in any way to be comprehensive. Anyone making use of this site does so at their own risk and visitors to the website are advised to take independent professional advice before acting on any information or materials found here.

The site owner accepts no responsibility and gives no representations or warranties, express or implied, that any of the information and materials on this site are complete, accurate or free from errors or omissions. The site owner reserves the right to update any of the documents, data and other information on this website at any time without notice.

Copyright

The content of this website is the copyright of the site owner and any associates, unless otherwise stated. Please feel free to copy or use any page or document for your own personal purposes or to send it on to someone you know, solely for information and free of charge but only on the condition that, (a) you make it clear that copyright belongs to us, (b) your use of any such material is not misleading and, (c) it is not used for any commercial purposes.

Unauthorised use of any materials on the website that violates any of these conditions or any relevant copyright and other laws could result in legal proceedings.

Links to third party websites

The site owner may provide links to third party websites but this is done as a service to users. We do not control or accept any responsibility or liability for third party websites or their content.

Links to this website

If a link to this website is created from a website that, in the opinion of the site owner, is unacceptable, the site owner reserves the right to require the removal of that link.

No one who creates a link or is granted permission to link to our website may use our logo or any other proprietary graphic or trademark, or represent themselves as being part of the site owner’s website or business.

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close